Tuesday, June 27, 2006

Sooooooooooooooooo Excited

hi friends, I was playing around on the internet tonight when I went to CSI Files.com and there was a link that told when the 6'th Season of CSI would be released (Oct 10'th) plus a picture of the cover , OMG !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I love the cover picture sooooooooooooo much and I absolutely ca'nt wait to buy the 6'th Season !!!!!!! It was so good and every episode was wonderful !!!!!!!!!!! Cheryl is off this whole week of work which I am very glad about, if some of you read my journal entry about the 100 dollar bill you will see why.I guess she is glad she does'nt have to face me.But the thing is she did mention a few weeks ago her dad is very sick right now and if he passes away this week when she does return to work I'm afraid she will be worse attitudewise and even bitchier !!!!!!!!! Leslie told me today that Cheryl probably felt pretty stupid when she found the bill or when Robin told her what happened to it.I chuckled at that.I'm not looking forward to when Cheryl returns to work, ugh !!!! Lisa Jo thank you sooooooo much for commenting on my journal today, I've missed your comments, I love them so !!!!!!!!!!! Hope you all have a good Wednesday, Love You All Lisa

2 comments:

queeniemart said...

I still havent watched any CSI.  Sigh...i need to try to do that. Cheryl sounds like a piece of work...i hope you are enjoying your week without her!
Love,lisa jo

thegirlnexdoor77 said...

Don't ya just love the people who make work so much more a pain in the butt...it is bad enough to have to work for the almighty dollar and try to keep our heads above water...then the drama queens gotta make it that much worse...Hugs,TerryAnn